Menu
It has been wonderful to see all the children back in school. Well done to the children for being superb at adapting to the new way of life.
Home Page

Oaklands School

Making Learning Fun

Home Page

Oaklands School

Making Learning Fun

Staff List

Come and meet the staff at Oaklands.

Head Teacher

Sarah Osborne

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Ingrid Spencer

 

Assistant Head Teachers

Vicky Bland

Sally Bott

 

Pathway Leads

Hannah Hawkins  - Chestnut Lead

Sam Poulton - Cherry Lead

Kirti Patel - Willow Lead

 

Frogs Class

Kirti Patel

Janet Webster

Megan Flower

Jade Keeber

Massey Dulal

 

Squirrels Class

Kate Bentley

Tracey Rowe

Aleksandra Kloda

Faheema Jamal

Dominique Joshi 

Cleo Craig

 

Hedgehogs Class

Eve Moorhouse

Kayleigh Thrower

Maria Lenton

Emma Swarbrick

Casey Kenna

 

Robins Class

Chebourn Turner

Michelle Jayes

Paramjit Kaur

Nazmira Jussab

Hatice Sumer

 

Stoats Class

Manisha Kataria

Laura Ward

Tracy Blackburn

Jade Rowe-Barber

Afsana Alli

Zainab Patel

 

Rabbits Class

Sam Poulton

Vicky Bland

Loretta Tinsley

Sue Ketteringham

Nassima Alli

Agnieszka Begowska

Daxsha Chohan

 

Dormice Class

Natasha Gibbins

Laura Lewis

Rachel Swinfield

Chandrika Bhawsar

Gina Liquorish

Selina Acs

 

Deer Class

Anna Iliffe

Denise Phillips

Zainab Emambocus

Mandy Leader

Rashida Esat

Dominique Joshi

 

Hares Class

Chloe Freeman

Ruqia Mohammed

Sue Ketteringham

Shenice James

Sophie Bradley

Aamena Suleman

Nusrat Makda

 

Owls Class

Hannah Hawkins

Karen Devlin

Sue Ketteringham

Alison Skipworth

Natalie Holyoake

 

Beavers Class

Nisha Stuart

Marcella Maguire

Harshila Carsane

Sumaiyah Iqbal

Maryam Malida

 

Badgers Class

Tomas Zahorsky

Karen Bryan

Sarah Hunt

Nusrat Patel

Hayley Whitehead

Alice Dovey

 

Cover Supervisors

Sharon Lucas

Angie Parker

 

Teacher Interventions

Manisha Kataria - Early Bird

Ruqia Mohammed - Early Bird

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Fatima Dakri

Maryam Mukardam

Anisa Dhorat

 

Family Support Worker

Dhrupti Champaneri

 

Admin Staff

Shakila Towasin – Office Manager

Tara Mistry – Administration Officer

Sarah Brewin – Bursar

Priscilla Clarke - SEND Administration Officer

 

Premises Staff

Paul Bryan

Gary Hinton

 

Top