Menu
Parent comments - "My son is always learning to the best of his ability and we feel the school are brilliant with this and take time with him with lots of encouragement, care and support. We love everything about Oaklands." - "The development of my child in the last four years has been nothing short of astounding; keep it up" - "Staff at Oaklands help my child with his education in a way that other schools could not"
Home Page

Oaklands School

Making Learning Fun

Home Page

Oaklands School

Making Learning Fun

Staff List

Come and meet the staff at Oaklands.

Head Teacher

Sarah Osborne

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Ingrid Spencer

 

Assistant Head Teachers

Vicky Bland

Sally Bott

 

Pathway Leads

Sam Poulton  - Chestnut Lead

Rebecca Pearson - Cherry Lead

Kirti Patel - Willow Lead

 

Frogs Class

Kirti Patel

Tracey Rowe

Maria Lenton

Aleksandra Kloda

Gina Liquorish

Claire Hall

 

Squirrels Class

Eve Moorhouse

Sue Ketteringham

Hafsa Daud

Megan Flowers

Faheema Jamal

 

Hedgehogs Class

Manisha Kataria

Laura Ward

Danielle Worsley

Paramjit Kaur

Janet Webster

Jade Keeber 

 

Robins Class

Rose Macharia-Simpson

Tracy Blackburn

Nazmira Jussab

Afsana Alli

Rashida Esat

Dominique Joshi

 

Rabbits Class

Saskia Penrose

Kayleigh Thrower

Jade Rowe-Barber

Massey Dulal

Harshila Carsane

Nusrat Makda

 

Beavers Class

Rebecca Pearson

Ruqia Mohammed

Karen Bryan

Emma Swarbrick

Rachel Swinfield

 

Stoats Class

Natasha Gibbins

Loretta Tinsley

Jennie Greenwood

Zainab Patel

Casey Kenna

Alice Dovey

Harshila Carsane

 

Hares Class

Vicky Bland

Sally Bott

Denise Phillips

Heather Sinclair-Tate

Nassima Alli

Chandrika Bhawsar

 

Dormice Class

Chloe Freeman

Laura Lewis

Cleo Craig

Zainab Emambocus

Maryam Malida

 

Deer Class

Nisha Stuart

Marcella Maguire

Hatice Sumer

Daxsha Chohan

Aamena Suleman

Selina Acs

 

Badgers Class

Tomas Zahorsky

Michelle Jayes

Nusrat Patel

Hayley Whitehead

Natalie Holyoake

Gina Liquorish

 

Owls Class

Hannah Hawkins

Kate Bentley

Karen Devlin

Jennie Greenwood

Sophie Bradley

Alison Skipworth

Mandy Leader

 

Fairness Foxes Class (O@BC)

Sam Poulton

Ingrid Spencer

Sarah Hunt

Karen Bryan

Agnieszka Begowska

Maxine Richards

 

SEN Supervisors

Sharon Lucas

Angie Parker

 

Teacher Interventions

Manisha Kataria - Early Bird

Ruqia Mohammed - Early Bird

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Fatima Dakri

Maryam Mukardam

Anisa Dhorat

 

PECS Co-ordinator

Lauren Hope

 

Family Support Worker

Dhrupti Champaneri

 

Admin Staff

Shakila Towasin – Office Manager

Tara Mistry – Administration Officer

Sarah Brewin – Bursar

 

Premises Staff

Paul Bryan

Gary Hinton

 

Top